Gymnastics Australia Staff

Chief Executive Officer

Mark Rendell - CEO

Ellora Thwaite - Executive Assistant to CEO

Brooke Kneebush - Oceania Manager

Finance and Business Operations

Nicole Spratt - Senior Manager

Marney Shepherd - Project Manager / Business Analyst

Darshil Pansuriya - Database Administrator

Gislaine Nairn - Business Analyst

Luke Gaetani - State Administration Manager (TAS and ACT)

Jo Penny - Sport Development Officer (TAS and ACT)

Lyly Poh - State Finance and Administration Officer (TAS and ACT)

Grace Gao - Finance Officer

Suimai Leong - People & Culture Coordinator

Education and Pathways

Adrienne Glancy - Senior Manager

Vacant - Elite Coach Manager

Alexis Lebedew - Pathways Manager

Vacant - Pathways Coordinator

Allyse Taylor - Sport Program Manager

Amy Jones - Sports Program Administrator

Pamela Dyson - Administration Coordinator

Ben Williams - Education Administrator

Emily Anderson - Education Administrator

Tom Finch - E-Learning Consultant

Helen Colagiuri - Judge Education

Marketing and Events

Matthew Usher - Senior Manager

Bridget Kimber - Event Manager (GOLDOC)

Leah Bradford - Marketing Coordinator

Renata Perini -  Events Coordinator

Laura Macintosh - PR & Communications Coordinator

High Performance

Vacant - National Performance Director

Mihai Brestyan - Women's Artistic Gymnastics National Coach

Vladimir Vatkin - Men's Artistic Gymnastics NCE Coach

John Curtin - Men's Artistic Gymnastics Junior Development Coach

Mary Schumacher - HP Administration Manager

Emma Cocks - HP Administrator

Dee Jennings - NCE Performance Manager

Kathy Rouch - NCE Administration Manager

Michelle De Highden - NCE-Melbourne Head Coach

Peggy Liddick - NCE-Melbourne Senior Coach

Vacant - NCE-Melbourne Senior Development Coach

Josh Jefferis - NCE-Melbourne Senior Development Coach

Coral King - NCE-Perth Head Coach

Josh Fabian - NCE-Perth Senior Coach

Nikolai Lachpine - NCE-Perth Senior Development Coach

Regan Molyneaux - NCE-Perth Senior Development Coach

Dhana Antulov – NCE Program Manager

Kirsten Norden - NCE-Melbourne Development Coach

Alicia Hayes - NCE-Melbourne Development Coach (part time)

Katherine Rogers - NCE-Perth Development Coach

Matthew Smith - NCE-Perth Junior Development Coach (part time)

Caroline Wickens - NCE-Perth Junior Development Coach (part time)

Club Services

Brooke Irvine - Senior Manager

Robyn Tribe - Participation Manager

Nikhil Devgan - Participation Officer