Acrobatic Gymnastics National Squad

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected as members of the 2019-20 National Squad. The National Squad seeks to identify athletes with the potential to contribute to Australia's High Performance targets in the 2017 - 2020 cycle.

11-16

Women's Pair Club State
Layla Dimacali, Raimely Bojo Sydney Gymnastics Centre NSW
Lauren McDuie, Danyel Jang SXL Gymnastics NSW
Alice Edenborough, Jessica Okorom
Sydney Gymnastics Centre NSW
Hailey Targarona, Charli Aplin
Sydney Hills Gymnastics
NSW
Heather Aldridge, Jovana Borovicanin
Sydney Gymnastics Centre
NSW
Abbey Mushet, Latisha James
Oak Flats Gymnastics Club NSW
Olivia Wintle, Samantha Hutton SXL Gymnastics NSW

Women's Trio Club State
Stella Phipson, Jessica Lee, Grace Turner SXL Gymnastics NSW
Brooke Flanagan, Jasmine Flanagan, Regan Rayner Acrogym NSW
Sophie Alhassan, Samantha Hughes, Sarsha Hughes Team Adrenalin VIC
Mikayla Gumm, Molly Jewiss, Indianna Surian
Oak Flats Gymnastics Club NSW
Caeline Hernandez, Demi Varcoe, Macie Parkinson
Sydney Hills Gymnastics NSW
Kangyi Simmons, Rachel Eagleton, Sarah Reynolds Gladesville RSL Gymnastics NSW
Isabella Johansen, Lara Colagrossi, Addison Reid  Sydney Hills Gymnastics  NSW 
 Erica Gaunt, Grace Cantor, Amber Van Zyl Acrogym  NSW 

12-18

Women's Pair Club State
Kiara Beesley, Ellie Campbell Acrogym NSW
Shennei Barber, Isabella Yeomans SXL Gymnastics NSW
Sophie Watson, Pascale Wong Gladesville RSL Gymnastics NSW
Teagon Garland, Brooke Prampero*  Sydney Gymnastics Centre NSW

Women's Trio Club State
Kathy Le, Emily Massara, Daniela Gurmesevic Team Adrenalin VIC
Mykenna Collier, Jessica Adams, Savannah Maytom Oak Flats  NSW 
Paige O'Brien, Emily McHale, Petra Janda  Gladesville RSL Gymnastics  NSW 
Hayley Fletcher, Lily Okada, Kaitlyn Hua  SXL Gymnastics  NSW 
Nicole Chane, Teisha Jang, Priya Wheatley  SXL Gymnastics  NSW 
Grace Rowley, Cailie Challenor, Natalie Watt  Caringbah YMCA  NSW 
Clara De Asis, Phoebe Sinclair, Elizabeth Hutton SXL Gymnastics NSW

13-19

Women's Pair Club State
Alexandra McWhirter, Anna Tran-Dinh Gladesville RSL Gymnastics NSW
Charlotte Gumm, Maja Moore*  Oak Flats  NSW 

Women's Trio Club State
Ella Treanor, Indigo Conroy, Naomi Gibson Oak Flats Gymnastics Club NSW
Cassie Palombo, Frances De Asis, Alexandra Heap SXL Gymnastics NSW

SENIOR

Men's Pair Club State
Rafael Velasco, Aiden Lerch Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW

Mixed Pair Club State
Andrew Nicoll, Whitney Picker Acrogym NSW
 Aaron Marvo, Lhonegan Foxman Team Adrenalin VIC

Women's Trio Club State
Maddison Lacey, Caitlin O'Neil, Mikayla Carr Oak Flats Gymnastics Club NSW
Greta Di Lorenzo, Kirsty Faulkner, Laura Schwindt  Team Adrenalin  VIC 
Alessia Di Filippo, Emily Ivanka, Katelyn Dullard Team Adrenalin  VIC 
Erin Brooks, Zarie Dawson, Aimee Chalk Acrogym NSW
Daisy Puckeridge, Millie Hulst, Katie Rose Gladesville RSL Gymnastics NSW

* Conditionally Selected to the 2019|2020 ACR National Squad