Are You Australia's Next Champion?

Are you trying to find the right path to follow your dreams?

WAG MAG TRP RG

Click on the logo above to find the right connection for you. 

If you don't know which gymsport you want to follow, contact Spin to Win who will help connect you to the right talent coordinator.
Fill out the Spin to Win - email list  form to be kept up to date on Spin to Win talent search initiatives in your state.

Women's Artistic Gymnastics

National Centres of Excellence

Program Talent ID Coordinator

National Centre of Excellence - Melbourne

Tara Duncanson

National Centre of Excellence - Perth

Katherine Rogers

You can join a National Centre of Excellence at a young age by attending a Pathways Club, or through working at a club associated with Team Future activities.

GA Pathways Clubs

The following clubs actively support the High Performance Pathway through close links with National Centres of Excellence.

Club State, Suburb

 Ballarat YMCA

VIC, Ballarat 

 Brighton Recreational Centre

VIC, Brighton

 Chamford Academy of Dance and Gymnastics

VIC, Murrumbeena

 Edge Gymnastics

VIC, Moorabbin

 Fishermen's Bend Gymnastic Club

VIC, Port Melbourne  

 Fitness for Fun

VIC, Prahran, Hawthorn, Bayside

 Geelong YMCA

VIC, Geelong

 Gymnastics Academy of Movement and Excellence

VIC, Epping
 Loreto Gymnastics Club

VIC, Toorak

 Resilience Gymnastics College

VIC, Hoppers Crossing

 Wesley Lions Gymnastics

VIC, Melbourne

 Active Gymnastics

WA, O'Connor

 College Park Gymnastics Academy

WA, Joondalup

 High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

WA, Wangar

 Roleystone Gymnastics Club

WA, Karragullen

 Spirit Gym Sports

WA, Subiaco

 Star-Mites Gym Sports

WA, Various

 Stellar Gym-Sports

WA, Port Kennedy

 Swan Districts Gymnastics

WA, Bellevue

 TJ's Gymsports

WA, Rockingham

 Vital Gymnastics

WA, Osbourne Park

Clubs participating in Team Future activities

The following clubs/programs are actively involved in our High Performance talent pathway, by participating in Team Future and IDEAL testing activities.

Club State, Suburb
 Southern Canberra Gymnastics

ACT, Wanniassa
 Airborne Gymnastics

NSW, Wagga Wagga
 Carmel and Co

NSW, Barrack Heights 
 Castle Hill RSL Gymnastics Club

NSW, Castle Hill
 Gosford Gymnastics 

NSW, Gosford 
 Manly Warringah Gymnastics Club 

NSW, Cromer
 Pymble Ladies College 

NSW, St Ives
 Sydney Gymnastics Centre

NSW, Rooty Hill
 Sydney West Gymsports

NSW, Fairfield
 Territory Gymnastics Academy

NT, Stuart Park
 Gymnastics Queensland High Performance Centre (GQHPC)

QLD, Chandler
 GSA-Jets Gymnastics SA

SA, Morphettville
 Hobart PCYC

TAS, Hobart 
 Balance Gymnastics Club

VIC, Research 
 Cheltenham Youth Club

VIC, Braeside 
 Geelong YMCA

VIC, Newtown
 Maffra Gymnastics Club

VIC, Maffra 
 MLC Gymnastics Club

VIC, Kew
 National Centre of Excellence - Melbourne

VIC, Windsor
 Waverley Gymnastics Centre

VIC, Waverley
 College Park Gymnastics Academy

WA, Joondalup
 High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

WA, Wangara
 National Centre of Excellence - Perth

WA, Mt Claremont 
 Northern Districts Gymnastics

WA, Balcatta
 Star-Mites Gym Sports

WA, Various
 Swan Districts Gymnastics

WA, Bellevue
 Vital Gymnastics

WA, Osborne Park
 West Coast Gymnast WA, Malaga 

Men's Artistic Gymnastics

Clubs participating in Team Future activities

The following clubs/programs are actively involved in our High Performance talent pathway, by participating in Team Future and IDEAL testing activities.

Club State, Suburb
Canberra City Gymnastic Club

ACT, Belconnen 

Southern Canberra Gymnastics Club Inc.

ACT, Wanniassa

Woden Valley Gymnastic Club Inc

ACT, Weston Creek

GNSW High Performance Centre 

NSW, Rooty Hill

Hunter Sports Centre

NSW, Glendale

Shire Gymnastics
  
NSW, Kirrawee 

Sydney Gymnastics and Aquatics Centre

NSW, Rooty Hill

Sydney Hills Gymnastics

NSW, Castle Hill

Albany Creek Gymnastics Club 

QLD, Albany Creek

Brisbane Grammar School Gymnastics Club

QLD, Spring Hill

Gold Coast Gymnastics Club Inc

QLD, Burleigh Heads 

Gymnastics Queensland High Performance Centre (GQHPC)

QLD, Chandler

Sunshine Coast Gymnastics Academy 

QLD, Woombye 

Super Performance Centre Pty Ltd

QLD, Ashmore

YMCA Bowen Hills Gymnastics Club

QLD, Bowen Hills 

Kingborough Sports Centre Gymnastics

TAS, Kingston

Balance Gymnastics 

VIC, Research 

BTYC Gymnastics

VIC, Donvale

MAG Victorian HPC

VIC, Windsor

High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy Pty Ltd

WA, Wangara

 

Trampoline Gymnastics

Clubs participating in Team Future activities

The following clubs/programs are actively involved in our High Performance talent pathway, by participating in Team Future and IDEAL testing activities.

Club State, Suburb

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club

NSW, Castle Hill

Greater Sydney Sports Academy 

NSW, South Windsor 

Sydney Gymastics and Aquatic Centre

NSW, Rooty Hill

Redland City Gymsports

QLD, Cleveland 
Robertson Gymnastics Club

QLD, Sunnbank 

Victoria Park Gymnastics and Trampoline Club

QLD, Rockhampton

Tea Tree Gully Gymsports

SA, Banksia Park

Kingborough Sports Centre Gymnastics

TAS, Kingston

PCYC Launceston Gym Club

TAS, Launceston

Cheltenham Youth Club

VIC, Braeside

Flip Zone Trampoline and Gymnastics Club 

WA, Albany 

High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

WA, Wangara

Peak Trampoline

WA, Subiaco 

Southern Star Trampoline Academy

WA, Jandakot

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Clubs participating in Team Future activities

The following clubs/programs are actively involved in our High Performance talent pathway, by participating in Team Future and IDEAL testing activities.

Club State, Suburb

Elementz Rhythmic Gymnastics

ACT, Wanniassa

Avanti Rhythmics

NSW, Hurstville

Chatswood Nth Ryde Rhythmic Gymnastics Pty Ltd

NSW, Ryde

Le Ray Gymnastics

NSW, various 

MLC School Gymnastics

NSW, Burwood

Shire Gymnastics

NSW, Kirrawee

Aspire Gymnastics Academy 

QLD, Moorooka 

Logan City PCYC

QLD, Woodridge

Premier Gymnastics

QLD, Manly West

Aelita Rhythmic Gymnastics

SA, Cumberland Park

Allegro Rhythmic Gymnastics

SA, Osborne  

Mitcham Rhythmic Gymnastic Club Inc

SA, Highgate

Venia Gymsports Inc

SA, Park Homle

Hobart Gymnastics Academy 

TAS, Bridgewater 

Hobart Police and Community Youth Club Inc.

TAS, Hobart

Spectrum Rhythmic Gymnastics

TAS, Kingston

Glen Iris Gymnastics

VIC, Glen Iris

Prahran Rhythmic Gymnastics

VIC, Prahran

Ruyton Rhythmic Gymnastics

VIC, Kew

Strathcona Rhythmic Gymnastics Club

VIC, Canterbury

Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy

WA, Leederville

Vital Gymnastics

WA, Osborne Park

WA, Various

WA, Various