Acrobatic Gymnastics National Squad

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected as members of the 2017-2018 National Squad.

 11-16 Women's Pair



 Fleur Coolen, Teagon Garlend   

Sydney Gymnastics Centre

 NSW

 Shennei Barber, Stella Phipson

SXL Gymnastics

 NSW

 Ella Trenor, Naomi Gibson

Oak Flats Gymnastics

 NSW

 Kiara Beesley, Brooke Flanagan

Acrogym & Bounce Sports

 NSW

 Chloe Martin, Mia Nunn

Gladstone Gymnastics

 QLD

     
 11-16 Men's Pair

   
 Daniel Lawther, Rafael Velasco (Additional Athlete)

Sydney Gymnastics Centre

 NSW
 
     

 11-16 Women's Trio



 Zarie Dawson, Mikaela Dennis, Ellie Campbell

Acrogym & Bounce Sports

 NSW

 Mykenna Collier, Jemima Clarke, Mikayala Carr

Oak Flats Gymnastics

 NSW

 Cassie Palombo, Clara De Asis, Teisha Jang

SXL Gymnastics

 NSW

 Samarah Littlemore, Maddison Doran, Savannah Maytom 

Gladstone Gymnastics

 QLD

 Bronte Wood, Abbey Hendry, Madeleine Tzannes


Robertson Gymnastics Academy 

 QLD


 Madison Rabinowitz, Shophia Livanidis, Mia Jackman

Skylark

 VIC

 Priya Wheatley, Phoebe Sinclair, Elizabeth Hutton

SXL Gymnastics

 NSW

     
 11-16 Mixed Pair

   
 Luke Buckton, Millie Mardon 

AAGI

 NSW

     

 12-18 Women's Pair



 Daisy Puckeridge, Katie Rose

Gladesville RSL Gymnastics 

 NSW

 Antonia Maher, Nicole Chan

SXL Gymnastics

 NSW

     
 12-18 Men's Pair    
 Luke Heath-Debert, Cooper Cattanach (Additional Athlete)


Robertson Gymnastics Academy 

 QLD


     
 12-18 Mixed Pair    
 Matthew Alcock, Ebony McLean (Additional Athlete)


Sydney Gymnastics Centre

 NSW


 Whitney Picker, Andrew Nicoll (Additional Athlete)

Acrogym

 NSW

     

 12-18 Women's Trio



 Caitlin Christie, Varnie Raman, Nadia Cunningham
        

Sydney Gymnastics Centre

 NSW

 Caitlin Wiseman, Maddison Walker, Sarah Morisaki

 
Robertson Gymnastics Academy 

QLD


 Katie Laithwaite, Frances De Asis, Alex Heap 

SXL Gymnastics 

NSW
 
     

 13-19 Women's Pair



 Tori Singleton, Katelyn Dullard

Team Adrenalin

 VIC

     
 13-19 Mixed Pair    
 Nicholas Carroll, Kristen Rajaratnam (Additional Athlete)

SXL Gymnastics

 NSW

     

 13-19 Women's Trio



 Emily Cuddy, Holly Loquet, Sue Seki

Skylark Sports

 VIC

 Alessia Di Fillipo, Genevieve Upton, Ella Murdoch

Team Adrenalin

 VIC

 Erin Brooks, Lauren Agostini, Aimee Chalk

Acrogym & Bounce Sports

NSW

 Milly Puckeridge, Kate Barry, Eloise Dwyer

Gladesville RSL

 NSW

 Jenna Irish, Sophie Edwards, Molly Jewiss

Oak Flats Gymnastics

 NSW

     

 Senior Mixed Pair



 Aaron Mavro, Alicia Livolti

Team Adrenalin

 VIC

     

 Senior Women's Trio



 Lauren Farwuhar, Taylah Doosey, Maja Moore

Oak Flats Gymnastics

 NSW

 Elise Callaghan, Olivia Wilson, Jessica Adams (Special Consideration Athlete)

Oak Flats Gymnastics


 NSW

 
 Madeline Romero, Sarah Hemmings, Jillian Connor (Special Consideration Athlete)

Sydney Gymnastics Centre

 NSW