TRP National Squad Announcement

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected to the 2019-20 Trampoline Gymnastics(TRP), Double Mini Trampoline (DMT) and Tumbling (TUM) National Squads.

SENIOR
TRP Men

Dominic Clarke - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)
Blake Gaudry - South Australia (SA High Performance Centre)
Owen Gilbert - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)
Blake Rutherford - New South Wales (Eastlakes Trampoline Sports)
Ty Swadling - New South Wales (Eastlakes Trampoline Sports)
Aiden Thomas - New South Wales (Eastlakes Trampoline Sports)

TRP Women

Claire Arthur - South Australia (SA High Performance)
Imogen Florian - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)
Eva Kierath - Western Australia (Peak Trampoline & Gymnastics Club)
Jessica Pickering - (Eastlakes Trampoline Sports)
Lauren Sampson - (Eastlakes Trampoline Sports)
Kira Ward - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)

DMT Men

Damien Axelsen - Tasmania (Kingsborough Gymnastics Club)
Liam Christie - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)
Matthew French - Tasmania (Kingsborough Gymnastics Club)
Owen Gilbert - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)
Ryan Hatfield - Victoria (Omega Gymnastics)

DMT Women

Carina Hagarty - Queensland (Robertson Gymnastics Club)
Kayla Nel - Western Australia (High Flyers Trampoline & Gymnastics Club)
Keara Nel - Western Australia (High Flyers Trampoline & Gymnastics Club)
Cheyanna Robinson - New South Wales (Kachan School of Tumbling & Performance)
Braida Thomas - Queensland (Robertson Gymnastics Club)

TUM Men

Blake Grainger - New South Wales (Kachan School of Tumbling & Performance)
Jack Hemmings - New South Wales (Kachan School of Tumbling & Performance)
Ethan McGuinness - New South Wales (Kachan School of Tumbling & Performance)

TUM Women

Georgia Beddall - South Australia (Adelaide School of Tumbling)

JUNIOR
TRP Men

Liam Christie - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)
Alex Ibrahim - New South Wales (Altitude Gymsport)
Matthew French - Tasmania (Kingsborough Gymnastics Club)
Lleyton Pagett - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)
Nathaniel Suidgeest - Tasmania (Launceston PCYC)
Jai Starrett - New South Wales (Eastlakes Trampoline Sports)

TRP Women

Amber French - Tasmania (Kingsborough Gymnastics Club)
Isabelle Hayward - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)
Hannah Spidy-Brown - Queensland (Victoria Park Trampoline & Gymnastics Club)

DMT Men

Justin Fokes - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)
Alex Ibrahim - New South Wales (Altitude Gymsport)
Harrison Lee - Queensland (Redcliffe PCYC)
Callum O'Sullivan - Tasmania (Eastside Activity Centre)
Eddy Rand - Tasmania (Kingsborough Gymnastics Club)

DMT Women

Trinity Cunningham - Queensland (Robertson Gymnastics Club)
Isabelle Hayward - New South Wales (Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre)
Lia Sterns - Victoria (Cheltenham Youth Club)